7912 Red Globe Ct Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $637,914 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Red Globe Ct, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $656,979, approximately $251 per square foot. 7912 Red Globe Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Ladd Trustee Douglas L
Bought by
Ruddick Daniel R and Ruddick Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,383
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Ladd Douglas L
Bought by
Ladd Douglas L and Ladd Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Ladd Douglas L
Bought by
Ladd Douglas L and Ladd Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Boyer Charles W
Bought by
Ladd Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruddick Daniel R | $410,000 | -- | |
| Ladd Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Ladd Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Ladd Douglas L | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruddick Daniel R | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Douglas L | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $511,500 | $215,800 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $488,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $465,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $442,900 | $195,800 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $413,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $398,500 | $160,000 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $386,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $373,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $361,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map