7912 Red Jacket Way Jessup, MD 20794
Estimated Value: $465,186 - $588,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Red Jacket Way, Jessup, MD 20794 and is currently estimated at $522,547, approximately $297 per square foot. 7912 Red Jacket Way is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bollman Bridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Bethel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Isaacs John Christopher and Isaacs Roberta P
Bought by
Isaacs John Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Christopher Isaacs John
Bought by
Christopher Isaacs John and Christopher Isaacs Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Christopher Isaacs John
Bought by
Christopher Isaacs John and Christopher Isaacs Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
Sold by
Isaacs John Christopher
Bought by
Isaacs John Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Sold by
Hesse Robert T
Bought by
Isaacs John Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,400
Interest Rate
10.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacs John Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christopher Isaacs John | -- | -- | |
| Christopher Isaacs John | -- | -- | |
| Isaacs John Christopher | $20,000 | -- | |
| Isaacs John Christopher | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christopher Isaacs John | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Isaacs John | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaacs John Christopher | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $420,000 | $183,400 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $391,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $363,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $335,400 | $148,400 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $329,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $317,700 | $128,000 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | $315,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $317,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $306,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $869 | $300,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map