7912 Vail Dr Amarillo, TX 79118
City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Vail Dr, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $272,671, approximately $179 per square foot. 7912 Vail Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Industrias Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Pike Jarrod
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,302
Outstanding Balance
$109,976
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
B & M Asset Group Llc
Bought by
Industrias Property Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Mccann James and Mccann Pamela
Bought by
B & M Asset Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
B & M Asset Group Llc
Bought by
Mccann James and Mccann Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Jarrod | -- | Patc | |
| Industrias Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| B & M Asset Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pike Jarrod | $154,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Industrias Property Solutions Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann James | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $244,182 | $38,877 | $205,305 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $246,783 | $38,877 | $207,906 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $241,593 | $37,026 | $204,567 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $217,266 | $19,254 | $198,012 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $178,020 | $19,344 | $158,676 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $171,849 | $19,344 | $152,505 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $165,767 | $19,344 | $146,423 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $169,024 | $19,344 | $149,680 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $174,496 | $19,344 | $155,152 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $163,195 | $19,344 | $143,851 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $163,195 | $19,344 | $143,851 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $151,890 | $19,344 | $132,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map