Landlord's Agent in 2017
Steven Koleno
Spot Real Estate
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,417 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,194 - $418,000
RECEIVE 1 MONTH FREE! For all leases starting by November 30th with a lease expiration no earlier than February 2018. Applications must be submitted NO later than November 27, 2016. BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY HOME WITH 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, LOFT, FORMAL DINING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, FAMILY ROOM WITH FIRE PLACE, NICE BIG YARD & 3 CAR GARAGE. Most Pets Welcome! Bruised credit considered. Application fee $50/per adult over 18. Move in 14 days or less from approved application!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Spot Real Estate License #471019159 Listed on: 09/22/2016
Co-Listed By
Laurie Burnett
Invitation Homes
Last Renter's Agent
Laurie Burnett
Invitation Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 1 Ih Borrower L P | -- | None Available | |
| 2014 1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Property Illinois Lp | $175,500 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | -- | First American Title | |
| Mullins Virgil A | $278,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2014 1 Ih Borrower Lp | $993,738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Virgil A | $222,184 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | Rented | $1,723 | -12.8% | -- | |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2016 10/30/16 | Price Changed | $2,045 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Price Changed | $2,145 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | For Rent | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Sold | $175,500 | -5.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.2% | -- | |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,146 | $119,583 | $15,318 | $104,265 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $101,692 | $14,316 | $87,376 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $92,031 | $13,634 | $78,397 |
| 2021 | $8,270 | $91,530 | $13,842 | $77,688 |
| 2020 | $8,205 | $89,153 | $13,647 | $75,506 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $87,756 | $13,767 | $73,989 |
| 2018 | $7,709 | $83,006 | $13,767 | $69,239 |
| 2017 | $7,470 | $75,878 | $13,027 | $62,851 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $70,417 | $12,866 | $57,551 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $66,007 | $12,210 | $53,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,574 | $12,210 | $45,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,511 | $12,210 | $52,301 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Steven Koleno
Spot Real Estate
(312) 300-6768
1 in this area
12,417 Total Sales
L
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Laurie Burnett
Invitation Homes
Seller's Agent in 2013
Maurice Lynch
Diamond Real Estate Inc
(815) 260-5187
72 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sonja Baur
Sonja Baur
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09349303
APN: 09-02-448-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.