7913 Custom Ct Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 Custom Ct, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $119,525, approximately $227 per square foot. 7913 Custom Ct is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Grimes Linda and Grimes David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Grimes Linda
Bought by
Grimes Linda and Grimes David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Grimes Linda
Bought by
Grimes Linda and Grimes David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Grimes Linda and Grimes David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Smith Sharon Leona
Bought by
Smith Sharon Leona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Smith Sharon Leona
Bought by
Smith Sharon Leona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Linda | $100 | -- | |
| Grimes Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Linda | $100 | -- | |
| Smith Sharon Leona | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Sharon Leona | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Sharon Leona | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $29,000 | $24,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $279 | $26,370 | $24,000 | $2,370 |
| 2023 | $279 | $18,370 | $16,000 | $2,370 |
| 2022 | $270 | $17,370 | $15,000 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $223 | $9,370 | $7,000 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $126 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $115 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $191 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $194 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $197 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $199 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map