7913 Leonardo Dr Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,291 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 Leonardo Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $461,573, approximately $226 per square foot. 7913 Leonardo Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Henson Maile Anne
Bought by
Maile A Henson Living Trust and Henson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Spaulding Kenneth B and Spaulding Michelle
Bought by
Henson Steven Ray and Henson Maile Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Spaulding Kenneth B and Spaulding Wendy Michelle
Bought by
Spaulding Kenneth B and Spaulding Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Spaulding Kenneth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maile A Henson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henson Steven Ray | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Spaulding Kenneth B | -- | None Available | |
| Spaulding Kenneth B | $220,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henson Steven Ray | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Kenneth B | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Kenneth B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $448,665 | $95,000 | $353,665 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $270,108 | $60,000 | $210,108 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $270,108 | $60,000 | $210,108 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $270,108 | $60,000 | $210,108 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $270,108 | $60,000 | $210,108 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $270,108 | $60,000 | $210,108 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $270,108 | $60,000 | $210,108 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $240,115 | $40,000 | $200,115 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $240,115 | $40,000 | $200,115 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $240,115 | $40,000 | $200,115 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $243,558 | $51,600 | $191,958 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $243,558 | $51,600 | $191,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map