7914 Dunview Ct Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $347,788 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7914 Dunview Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $389,947, approximately $206 per square foot. 7914 Dunview Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Kenneth L
Bought by
Johnson Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,718
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald Kenneth L
Bought by
Mcdonald Kenneth L and Kenneth L Mcdonald Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Kenneth L
Bought by
Mcdonald Kenneth L and Kenneth L Mcdonald Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Conarroe Lee G and Conarroe Jeanne B
Bought by
Mcdonald Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Conarroe Lee G and Conarroe Jeanne B
Bought by
Conarroe Lee G and Conarroe Jeanne B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tyler | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Kenneth L | $180,000 | -- | |
| Conarroe Lee G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tyler | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Kenneth L | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Kenneth L | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $94,784 | $18,337 | $76,447 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $94,784 | $18,337 | $76,447 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $94,784 | $18,337 | $76,447 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $80,049 | $17,875 | $62,174 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $80,049 | $17,875 | $62,174 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $80,049 | $17,875 | $62,174 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $65,615 | $14,651 | $50,964 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $65,615 | $14,651 | $50,964 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $65,615 | $14,651 | $50,964 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $60,320 | $14,620 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $60,320 | $14,620 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $60,320 | $14,620 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $59,137 | $14,333 | $44,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map