F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $344,000
This Schertz two-story home offers a patio, and a two-car garage. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 12/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Alberto Ramirez
Brandi Cook Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Joel C | -- | Hassen Law Pllc | |
| Pena Brian C | -- | Attorney | |
| Pena Brian C | -- | Commerce Title Builder |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Joel C | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Brian C | $181,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Brian C | $185,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2022 07/04/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2022 03/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | For Sale | $342,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2012 11/17/12 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $350,000 | $67,800 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $374,000 | $67,800 | $312,130 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $340,000 | $67,800 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $384,190 | $49,380 | $334,810 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $283,410 | $40,080 | $243,330 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $271,350 | $43,800 | $227,550 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $255,970 | $43,800 | $212,170 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $235,610 | $43,800 | $191,810 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $236,810 | $43,800 | $193,010 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $225,760 | $32,500 | $193,260 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $218,482 | $25,000 | $201,050 |
| 2014 | $4,550 | $198,620 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alberto Ramirez
Brandi Cook Real Estate Group
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maris Archer
Sterling Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brian Montgomery
Vortex Realty
(210) 954-1862
40 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1577969
APN: 05019-117-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.