7914 Takoma Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $768,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7914 Takoma Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $645,730, approximately $516 per square foot. 7914 Takoma Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and Breakthrough Montessori Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Moritz Nadia A
Bought by
Robbins Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Englander S
Bought by
Collison Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Jennifer A | $245,500 | -- | |
| Collison Daniel | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collison Daniel | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $532,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $508,000 | $335,300 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $505,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $503,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $500,600 | $335,300 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $492,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $483,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $475,300 | $335,300 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $456,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $438,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $419,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $419,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map