7915 134th St Sebastian, FL 32958
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 134th St, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $230,583, approximately $266 per square foot. 7915 134th St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Miller Harold
Bought by
Tonga Veronica M and Fisher Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,951
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$220,632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonga Veronica M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonga Veronica M | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |