7915 E 134th Terrace Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 E 134th Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $232,843, approximately $215 per square foot. 7915 E 134th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadowmere Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Adamski Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,650
Outstanding Balance
$86,396
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Berry Stephen Eugene
Bought by
Adamski Jerry L and Adamski Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $118,500 | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Adamski Jerry L | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $106,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamski Jerry L | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $31,409 | $6,137 | $25,272 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $30,351 | $5,122 | $25,229 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $30,351 | $4,646 | $25,705 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $23,750 | $4,560 | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $23,750 | $4,560 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $22,531 | $4,560 | $17,971 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $22,531 | $4,560 | $17,971 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $17,234 | $2,688 | $14,546 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $17,234 | $2,688 | $14,546 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $16,803 | $3,154 | $13,649 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $16,473 | $3,092 | $13,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map