7915 Eugene Dr Port Richey, FL 34668
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Eugene Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668 and is currently estimated at $183,220, approximately $224 per square foot. 7915 Eugene Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Bayonet Point Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Malone Ruth M and Wilson Rita Ann
Bought by
Christopher Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Michael | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,972 | $142,734 | $35,490 | $107,244 |
| 2025 | $1,972 | $142,734 | $35,490 | $107,244 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $147,608 | $35,490 | $112,118 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $67,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $114,080 | $21,130 | $92,950 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $86,126 | $15,834 | $70,292 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $75,448 | $7,371 | $68,077 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $68,994 | $7,371 | $61,623 |
| 2018 | $968 | $55,262 | $7,371 | $47,891 |
| 2017 | $889 | $46,394 | $7,371 | $39,023 |
| 2016 | $763 | $37,378 | $7,371 | $30,007 |
| 2015 | $704 | $31,659 | $7,371 | $24,288 |
| 2014 | $667 | $30,564 | $7,371 | $23,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map