Estimated Value: $303,000 - $345,485
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Kennard Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $330,621, approximately $218 per square foot. 7915 Kennard Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Schmitt Zachary M and Schmitt Christine N
Bought by
Schmitt Zachary M and Schmitt Christine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,231
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Baker Irene D
Bought by
Schmitt Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Zachary M | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt Zachary | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Zachary M | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Schmitt Zachary | $167,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $113,910 | $42,120 | $71,790 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $92,520 | $39,260 | $53,260 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $92,520 | $39,260 | $53,260 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $92,520 | $39,260 | $53,260 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $70,630 | $29,970 | $40,660 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $70,630 | $29,970 | $40,660 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $70,630 | $29,970 | $40,660 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $67,300 | $27,040 | $40,260 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $67,300 | $27,040 | $40,260 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $67,300 | $27,040 | $40,260 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $63,490 | $25,510 | $37,980 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $63,490 | $25,510 | $37,980 |
| 2013 | $2,629 | $63,490 | $25,510 | $37,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map