7915 Maple Lawn Blvd Fulton, MD 20759
Estimated Value: $845,684 - $930,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Maple Lawn Blvd, Fulton, MD 20759 and is currently estimated at $891,921, approximately $281 per square foot. 7915 Maple Lawn Blvd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Lime Kiln Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc
Bought by
Kundu Sujoy K and Kundu Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,888
Outstanding Balance
$338,406
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
G & R Maple Lawn Inc
Bought by
Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,400,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
G & R Maple Lawn Inc
Bought by
Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,400,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kundu Sujoy K | $617,400 | -- | |
| Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc | $640,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kundu Sujoy K | $493,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc | $6,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mb Maple Lawn Idot Llc | $6,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,863 | $771,900 | $255,000 | $516,900 |
| 2024 | $10,863 | $734,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,310 | $696,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,787 | $658,500 | $235,000 | $423,500 |
| 2021 | $9,197 | $637,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,197 | $617,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $596,900 | $187,500 | $409,400 |
| 2018 | $8,474 | $596,900 | $187,500 | $409,400 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $596,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $609,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $597,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $584,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map