7916 James Rd Charleston, AR 72933
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $441,247
Studio
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7916 James Rd, Charleston, AR 72933 and is currently estimated at $188,749, approximately $70 per square foot. 7916 James Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Keolaphan Somla and Keolaphan Ae
Bought by
Gutierrez Alfonso Vazquez and Vazquez Laura Elia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Bought by
Pierce and Vidrine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Alfonso Vazquez | $254,200 | Adams Abstract | |
| Pierce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $47,720 | $3,460 | $44,260 |
| 2024 | $123 | $47,720 | $3,460 | $44,260 |
| 2023 | $124 | $47,720 | $3,460 | $44,260 |
| 2022 | $124 | $47,720 | $3,460 | $44,260 |
| 2021 | $124 | $47,720 | $3,460 | $44,260 |
| 2020 | $118 | $38,360 | $3,160 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $118 | $38,360 | $3,160 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $118 | $38,360 | $3,160 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $40,270 | $3,160 | $37,110 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $40,270 | $3,160 | $37,110 |
| 2015 | $107 | $9,043 | $3,170 | $5,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,080 | $3,170 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map