7917 153rd St Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $942,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $808,549, approximately $555 per square foot. 7917 153rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and St. Nicholas of Tolentine Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Pape Ann and Pape Antoinette
Bought by
Pape Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Ann | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Pape Ann | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,397 | $33,018 | $8,393 | $24,625 |
| 2025 | $6,131 | $31,850 | $9,699 | $22,151 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $30,524 | $9,318 | $21,206 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $28,805 | $9,079 | $19,726 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $46,860 | $14,580 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $44,040 | $14,580 | $29,460 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $45,780 | $14,580 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $49,080 | $14,580 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $24,004 | $9,057 | $14,947 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $22,929 | $10,242 | $12,687 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $22,929 | $10,242 | $12,687 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $22,118 | $11,018 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $21,198 | $12,662 | $8,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map