7917 Exeter Blvd W Unit 201 Tamarac, FL 33321
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 Exeter Blvd W Unit 201, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $427,048, approximately $211 per square foot. 7917 Exeter Blvd W Unit 201 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Ogden James Crawford and Ogden Linda Rae
Bought by
Ogden Family Revocable Living Trust and Ogden Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Benkendorf Stuart
Bought by
Ogden James Crawford and Ogden Linda Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Greene Beverly
Bought by
Greene Beverly Benkendorf and Benkendorf Stuart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Greene Albert and Greene Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Ogden James Crawford | $250,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Greene Beverly Benkendorf | -- | Attorney | |
| Greene Albert | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,970 | $193,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,843 | $188,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $183,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $177,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $172,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $167,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $165,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $161,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $158,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $155,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $152,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $151,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,640 | $16,160 | $145,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map