7918 Board Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7918 Board Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $207,782, approximately $146 per square foot. 7918 Board Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Steger Laurence Paul
Bought by
Bonaventure Justin Gregory and Bonaventure Lindsay Raye Steger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Wolboldt Eileen V
Bought by
Bonaventure Justin G and Steger Laurence P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,037
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonaventure Justin Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Bonaventure Justin G | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonaventure Justin G | $123,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $18,480 | $1,500 | $16,980 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $18,480 | $1,500 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $13,980 | $1,500 | $12,480 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $13,980 | $1,500 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $13,980 | $1,500 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $13,980 | $1,500 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $12,750 | $1,500 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $12,750 | $1,500 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $12,750 | $1,500 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $618 | $12,750 | $1,500 | $11,250 |
| 2015 | $617 | $12,750 | $1,500 | $11,250 |
| 2014 | $605 | $12,750 | $1,500 | $11,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,750 | $1,500 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map