7918 E Morrow Cir Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,447 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7918 E Morrow Cir, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $332,112, approximately $164 per square foot. 7918 E Morrow Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Duaa Qasim Essam and Duaa Alatuuli
Bought by
Kassim Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Ahmed Nasr S and Ahmed Nasr
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Home Equity Pass Through Certificates Se
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Ahmed Sofyan and Ahmed Sofyan Mosad
Bought by
Ahmed Nasr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Livin Karner Nancy J and Livin Nancy J Karner Revocable
Bought by
Ahmed Nasr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Karner Nancy J
Bought by
Revocable Living Tru Nancy J Karner & Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |