7918 Red Lantern Rd Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7918 Red Lantern Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $336,184, approximately $204 per square foot. 7918 Red Lantern Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Hemby Bridge Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Wright Gregory Lee
Bought by
Wright Sharon Helms
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,320
Outstanding Balance
$22,317
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$313,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Kiger Jr Frank C
Bought by
Dian Bryan Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Sharon Helms | -- | -- | |
| Wright Sharon Helms | -- | -- | |
| Helms Billy J | $118,000 | -- | |
| Dian Bryan Allen | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms Billy J | $94,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $332,900 | $66,000 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $236,900 | $36,800 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $236,900 | $36,800 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $236,900 | $36,800 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $236,900 | $36,800 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $137,900 | $20,500 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $137,900 | $20,500 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $137,900 | $20,500 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $137,900 | $20,500 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $137,900 | $20,500 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $137,900 | $20,500 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $900 | $125,980 | $27,500 | $98,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map