7918 S 500 E Montgomery, IN 47558
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7918 S 500 E, Montgomery, IN 47558 and is currently estimated at $259,119, approximately $133 per square foot. 7918 S 500 E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Veale Elementary, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $163,700 | $12,800 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $398 | $95,500 | $12,800 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $107 | $29,500 | $12,800 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $125 | $28,700 | $12,800 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $539 | $27,000 | $12,800 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $523 | $26,300 | $12,800 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $509 | $26,000 | $12,800 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $502 | $25,700 | $12,800 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $497 | $25,600 | $12,800 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $438 | $23,600 | $10,800 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $440 | $22,900 | $10,800 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | $440 | $22,600 | $10,800 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map