7919 Manor Forest Blvd Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Manor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7919 Manor Forest Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $492,024, approximately $323 per square foot. 7919 Manor Forest Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Santaluces Community High School, Hidden Oaks Elementary School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Woods Ronald T and Woods Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$70,906
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Floriglio Joseph and Mullinax Michael
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Fioriglio Joseph
Bought by
Fioriglio Joseph and Mullinax Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Fioriglio Joseph and Fioriglio Albina
Bought by
Fioriglio Joseph and Fioriglio Albina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Onder James J and Onder Mindy
Bought by
Fioriglio Joseph and Fioriglio Albina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Lynch Mindy Lois
Bought by
Onder James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Lynch Mindy and Lynch Michael T