7919 Steadman St Dearborn, MI 48126
Oakman Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,333 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7919 Steadman St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $207,833, approximately $187 per square foot. 7919 Steadman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Oakman Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Copty Anton
Bought by
Saad Zeid and Saad Jamileh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Zeid | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saad Zeid | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |