792 Barbey St Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,646 - $918,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Barbey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $755,912, approximately $539 per square foot. 792 Barbey St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 213 New Lots, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Brownsville Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Mcfarlane Vaneretta and Mc Farlane Kieran
Bought by
Mcfarlane Kieran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Wedderburn Rita
Bought by
Mcfarlane Kieran and Mcfarlane Spencer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,636
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane Kieran | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Kieran | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Kieran | $360,000 | -- | |
| Mcfarlane Kieran | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarlane Kieran | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Mcfarlane Kieran | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Mcfarlane Kieran | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,713 | $41,760 | $13,980 | $27,780 |
| 2025 | $4,663 | $31,800 | $13,980 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $37,440 | $13,980 | $23,460 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $44,640 | $13,980 | $30,660 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $48,900 | $13,980 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $37,740 | $13,980 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $35,460 | $13,980 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $37,500 | $13,980 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $18,270 | $7,240 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $17,256 | $8,665 | $8,591 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $16,300 | $7,033 | $9,267 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $16,297 | $7,041 | $9,256 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $16,123 | $8,363 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map