792 Chaneys Store Rd Ringgold, VA 24586
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $319,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Chaneys Store Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586 and is currently estimated at $228,768, approximately $154 per square foot. 792 Chaneys Store Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Kentuck Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Gauldin Linda Brooks
Bought by
Gauldin Cory Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauldin Cory Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gauldin Cory Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $213,850 | $86,700 | $127,150 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $213,850 | $86,700 | $127,150 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $249,350 | $86,700 | $162,650 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $174,700 | $86,700 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $174,700 | $86,700 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $174,700 | $86,700 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $174,700 | $86,700 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $174,700 | $86,700 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $501 | $174,700 | $86,700 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $169,700 | $86,700 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $501 | $169,700 | $86,700 | $83,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $157,900 | $74,900 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map