792 Coochee Creek Rd Willacoochee, GA 31650
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Coochee Creek Rd, Willacoochee, GA 31650 and is currently estimated at $257,845, approximately $134 per square foot. 792 Coochee Creek Rd is a home located in Atkinson County with nearby schools including Willacoochee Elementary School, Pearson Elementary School, and Atkinson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Bought by
Tucker Michael and Tucker Patrici
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $91,919 | $22,554 | $69,365 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $69,836 | $19,244 | $50,592 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,836 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map