Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Bongiorno
Keller Williams Realty Boston South West
(781) 251-2101
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $474,000
Priced to Sell! Motivated! Zoned Residential or Commercial! Newly Built Neighborhood Right Behind and Plenty of Open Areas Perfect for Family Walks, Walking Dogs and Bike Riding. The Freshly Seeded Fenced in Yard is Perfect for Pets and Outdoor Gatherings. Plenty of Off Street Parking. The Basement Offers 9 Foot Ceilings, Large Open Space, Currently Used as a Play Room, Office and Laundry. First Floor Offers Primary Bedroom And a Bonus Room that could be used as a 4th Bedroom or a Formal Dining Room. Living Room with Fire Place and Hardwood Floors. Kitchen is open Plenty of Cabinet Space, Room for Dinner Table. Full Bathroom. Second Level is 2 Bedrooms, Both with Large Closets. This Home is Centrally Located Near Shopping, Highways, Restaurants, Schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston South West Listed on: 04/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Guelmie Santiago
Realty ONE Group Side By Side
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Teixeira Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Teixeira Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Otero Raymond C | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Otero Raymond C | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Otero Raymond C | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Mello Rebecca L | $347,400 | None Available | |
| Mello Rebecca L | $347,400 | None Available | |
| Mello Rebecca L | $347,400 | None Available | |
| Carolyn L Brannaka T L | -- | -- | |
| Carolyn L Brannaka T L | -- | -- | |
| Brannaka Carolyn L | -- | -- | |
| Brannaka Carolyn L | -- | -- | |
| Brannaka Robert B | $125,700 | -- | |
| Carolyn L Brannaka T L | -- | -- | |
| Brannaka Carolyn L | -- | -- | |
| Brannaka Robert B | $125,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otero Raymond C | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Mello Rebecca L | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Brannaka Robert B | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brannaka Robert B | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.5% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -4.7% | $350 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -4.4% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | +26.8% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Sold | $354,900 | 0.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $354,900 | 0.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2014 03/15/14 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $345,400 | $168,700 | $176,700 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $338,500 | $168,700 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $292,600 | $140,400 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $256,900 | $120,800 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $234,000 | $109,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $218,200 | $109,100 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $207,300 | $109,100 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $193,800 | $101,900 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $184,000 | $96,700 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $184,000 | $96,700 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $171,500 | $92,100 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $166,400 | $92,100 | $74,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dawn Bongiorno
Keller Williams Realty Boston South West
(781) 251-2101
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Guelmie Santiago
Realty ONE Group Side By Side
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Brannaka
Carol Brannaka REALTORS®
(508) 679-6888
5 in this area
9 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Avery Brannaka
Carol Brannaka REALTORS®
(508) 965-7660
9 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73227035
APN: SOME-000001C-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.