792 Coventry Place Unit 104A Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $219,630 - $262,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
5,280
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Coventry Place Unit 104A, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $242,658, approximately $45 per square foot. 792 Coventry Place Unit 104A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Parker Gerry L
Bought by
Stclair Georgia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Outstanding Balance
$40,237
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$202,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stclair Georgia S | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stclair Georgia S | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $21,285 | $4,766 | $16,519 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $15,480 | $3,972 | $11,508 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $15,480 | $3,972 | $11,508 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $15,480 | $3,972 | $11,508 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $12,872 | $661 | $12,211 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $12,872 | $661 | $12,211 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $14,405 | $661 | $13,744 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $9,737 | $529 | $9,208 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $9,737 | $529 | $9,208 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $9,737 | $529 | $9,208 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $7,032 | $2,250 | $4,782 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $7,032 | $2,250 | $4,782 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $7,032 | $2,250 | $4,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map