792 E Britain Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 E Britain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $89,617, approximately $71 per square foot. 792 E Britain Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Lsb Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Mccants Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Berrien County Treasurer
Bought by
Lsb Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Glover Nina and Glover James Lee
Bought by
Berrien County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Glover Nina and Glover James Lee
Bought by
Berrien County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Walker David L
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccants Corey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lsb Real Estate Llc | $17,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berrien County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| Berrien County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $26,144 | -- | |
| -- | $26,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $575 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $422 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $522 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $534 | $13,400 | $700 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $528 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $517 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $553 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $591 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map