792 E Miller St Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $100,179 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 E Miller St, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $104,393, approximately $94 per square foot. 792 E Miller St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,310 | $1,000 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $279 | $15,310 | $1,000 | $14,310 |
| 2023 | $279 | $15,310 | $1,000 | $14,310 |
| 2022 | $279 | $5,530 | $440 | $5,090 |
| 2021 | $279 | $5,530 | $440 | $5,090 |
| 2020 | $279 | $5,530 | $440 | $5,090 |
| 2019 | $279 | $5,530 | $440 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $279 | $5,530 | $440 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $433 | $8,580 | $1,000 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,580 | $1,000 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,580 | $1,000 | $7,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,580 | $1,000 | $7,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,580 | $1,000 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map