Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Gulla
Preslee Real Estate
(540) 325-2650
5 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $171,356
This 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow features hardwood floors, a freshly painted exterior, and important recent improvements including a newer shingles, and updated windows. Significant septic upgrades (2025) — pumping, most components are newly improved aside from the tank. With its close proximity to shopping and major commuter routes, this property offers excellent potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a renovation project. All remaining work is ready for your vision.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 227-4416 presleerealestate@gmail.com Preslee Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 5402274416 License #WVS200301066 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Bungalow Llc | $150,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Farmer Jessica Lynn Castell | $145,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farmer Jessica Lynn Castell | $108,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $150,000 | -5.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -8.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $174,000 | -7.9% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -3.1% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $194,999 | -2.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +37.2% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $145,000 | -2.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $148,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Price Changed | $148,000 | -9.8% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $150,500 | $85,000 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $313 | $122,800 | $69,500 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $626 | $122,800 | $69,500 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $638 | $104,600 | $64,000 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $638 | $104,600 | $64,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $571 | $93,600 | $64,000 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $571 | $93,600 | $64,000 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $529 | $86,700 | $64,000 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $520 | $86,700 | $64,000 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $449 | $74,900 | $53,000 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $419 | $74,900 | $53,000 | $21,900 |
| 2014 | $219 | $74,100 | $53,000 | $21,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Gulla
Preslee Real Estate
(540) 325-2650
5 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rebecca Sims
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(703) 790-1850
18 in this area
87 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacob Taylor
Blue Valley Real Estate
(877) 655-3455
12 in this area
270 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFV2033474
APN: 53A-46
Ask me questions while you tour the home.