792 Jambee Ct Vernal, UT 84078
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Jambee Ct, Vernal, UT 84078 and is currently estimated at $501,374, approximately $192 per square foot. 792 Jambee Ct is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Naples School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Porter Daniel and Porter Sarah
Bought by
Daniel Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Rk Haws Developments Inc
Bought by
Porter Daniel and Porter Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Sara | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Porter Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Daniel | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $247,444 | $20,038 | $227,406 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $239,444 | $19,667 | $219,777 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $227,950 | $18,839 | $209,111 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $186,128 | $18,839 | $167,289 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $85,165 | $10,361 | $74,804 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $154,846 | $18,839 | $136,007 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $133,980 | $22,000 | $111,980 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $128,648 | $22,000 | $106,648 |
| 2017 | $16 | $131,398 | $24,750 | $106,648 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $134,696 | $24,750 | $109,946 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $140,483 | $24,750 | $115,733 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $137,733 | $22,000 | $115,733 |
| 2013 | $1,490 | $137,733 | $22,000 | $115,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map