792 Morgan Dr Morgantown, WV 26505
Suncrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Morgan Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505 and is currently estimated at $445,122, approximately $169 per square foot. 792 Morgan Dr is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Suncrest Elementary School, Suncrest Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $201,840 | $66,120 | $135,720 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $203,340 | $66,120 | $137,220 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $190,980 | $66,120 | $124,860 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $190,080 | $66,120 | $123,960 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $190,080 | $66,120 | $123,960 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $191,400 | $66,120 | $125,280 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $191,400 | $66,120 | $125,280 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $192,720 | $66,120 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $189,000 | $62,400 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $186,060 | $59,460 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $182,520 | $54,540 | $127,980 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $162,780 | $52,380 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map