NOT LISTED FOR SALE

792 SE Fairwinds Loop Vancouver, WA 98661

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $441,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,076 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

Last sale price $401,900 $374 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,634 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Meeting Room
  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • 1-minute walk to Waterfront Park

About This Home

As of August 2022

*Price reduction! Location, Location, Location! - The Northwynd Condos are adjacent to the Columbia River, restaurants and river walking path. Just minutes from the freeway. This community includes a swimming pool, workout and rec/room. It has a balcony, fireplace, washer/dryer, refrigerator, microwave, disposal, and dishwasher. There is an attached 2-car garage and off street parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Phelps

MORE Realty, Inc License #121002 Listed on: 06/22/2022

MORE Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Caldwell

Keller Williams Realty License #27423

Keller Williams Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7.97

HOA Fees

  • $238 per month

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7.97 Acres

HOA Fees

$238 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status: Sold
  • Property Category: Residential
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Calculated: 1076
  • Sq Ft Approximate Total: 1076
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Unreinforced Masonry Building: No
  • New Construction Supplement: No
  • Common Interest Ownership: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • All Room Features: Balcony, Bathroom, Microwave, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Fireplace, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Laundry, Washer/Dryer, Vinyl Floor
  • Kitchen Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Island, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: NORTHWYND CONDOMINIUMS AT COLUMBIA SHORES UNIT 792 G
  • Sq Ft Main Level: 536
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s),On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Upper
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo,On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Features: Fireplace,On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Features: Balcony, Living Room/Dining Room Combo,On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Features: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator,On Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Upper Level Full: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Deck Available: Yes
  • Exterior Description: Lap Siding, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Additional Structure Supplement: No
  • Road Surface: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Or Parking Spaces: 2

• Cooling Description: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating Description: Zoned, Wall Furnace
  • Internet Service Type: Cable
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 238
  • Condo Garage Type: Attached
  • Condo Parking Tandem: Yes
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Other Payment Freq: Monthly
  • Unit Location: Townhouse
  • Association Amenities: Exterior Maintenance, Trash, Gym, Spa/Hot Tub, Insurance, Management, Pool, Weight Room, Meeting Room, Party Room, Maintenance Grounds

Multi Family

  • Other Fee: 198
  • Non Owner Occ Supplement: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3102.74
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030912322
  • Tax Year: 2022

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
List Price
$429,500
Sold Price
$401,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,600
-6.43%
Current Estimated Value
$393,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.59%
Original Mortgage
$341,615
Outstanding Balance
$325,914
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,094

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pirrone Ashley -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pirrone Ashley $341,615
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $401,900 +1.0% $374 / Sq Ft
07/10/2022 07/10/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $397,900 -1.6% $370 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Price Changed $404,500 -5.8% $376 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $429,500 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,601 $410,693 -- $410,693
2024 $3,356 $369,410 -- $369,410
2023 $3,214 $220,689 $0 $220,689
2022 $3,103 $345,675 $0 $345,675
2021 $3,375 $310,799 $0 $310,799
2020 $3,162 $318,441 $0 $318,441
2019 $2,939 $309,109 $0 $309,109
2018 $3,324 $297,645 $0 $0
2017 $2,739 $279,406 $0 $0
2016 $2,347 $240,339 $0 $0
2015 $2,508 $196,842 $0 $0
2014 -- $198,531 $0 $0
2013 -- $175,024 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22303172

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 030912-322

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.