792 SW 2nd St Boca Raton, FL 33486
Estimated Value: $666,586 - $1,065,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 SW 2nd St, Boca Raton, FL 33486 and is currently estimated at $882,147, approximately $489 per square foot. 792 SW 2nd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Addison Mizner Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Samuel H and Taylor Heide R
Bought by
Taylor Samuel H and Taylor Heide R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,995
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$857,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Krause David and Krause Barbara Louise
Bought by
Taylor Samuel H and Rosacker Heide A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Samuel H | $100 | -- | |
| Taylor Samuel H | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Samuel H | $40,000 | |
| Open | Taylor Samuel H | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Samuel H | $111,100 |