Seller's Agent in 2021
Savannah Gangsei
Compass
(602) 908-2339
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Welcome to this corner unit 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale. Minutes from the Entertainment District & Old Town Scottsdale which is home to some of Scottsdale's best restaurants and shops including Fashion Square mall. Updated a few years ago with open concept kitchen. You have a fantastic view off balcony looking at the golf course and pond. Scottsdale Shadows offers Community amenities which include 3 heated pools , 2 spas, sauna, private 9-hole executive golf course, 2 tennis courts, outdoor BBQ's, separate men's and women's fitness centers, community center, art studio, library, ceramic studio and wood working shop. HOA fees include air conditioning, heating, water, trash and laundry.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | +257.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Sold | $61,500 | -15.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Price Changed | $73,000 | +12.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2012 01/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Price Changed | $65,000 | +10.2% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2011 10/22/11 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Savannah Gangsei
Compass
(602) 908-2339
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Byron Rider
AZ Real Estate Concepts
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Glenda Rider
AZ Real Estate Concepts
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gayle Mylek
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6211087
APN: 173-76-273
Ask me questions while you tour the home.