7920 Resurrection Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Scenic Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7920 Resurrection Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $376,584, approximately $254 per square foot. 7920 Resurrection Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Scenic Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Echols Cathy A
Bought by
Echols Harold L and Echols Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,600
Outstanding Balance
$7,093
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echols Harold L | -- | -- | |
| Echols Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echols Harold L | $20,600 | |
| Closed | Echols Harold L | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $388,600 | $88,900 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $364,000 | $88,900 | $275,100 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $333,200 | $88,900 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $326,300 | $88,900 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $304,900 | $88,900 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $290,800 | $88,900 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $289,900 | $88,900 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $282,700 | $88,900 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $286,800 | $88,900 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $285,800 | $86,400 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $274,800 | $86,400 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $262,900 | $80,400 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map