7920 Rivercrest Ct Unit 7922 Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $404,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7920 Rivercrest Ct Unit 7922, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $337,689, approximately $98 per square foot. 7920 Rivercrest Ct Unit 7922 is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Branshaw Richard R and Branshaw Loralee
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Branshaw Lynnette
Bought by
Branshaw Richard R and Branshaw Loralee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $175,000 | -- | |
| Branshaw Richard R | -- | Virtual Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |