7921 Menard Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 Menard Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $428,530, approximately $175 per square foot. 7921 Menard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Cartwright David S and Cartwright Susan B
Bought by
Jimenez Joes J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$223,602
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,928
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Joes J | $275,000 | Saturn Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Joes J | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590 | $31,000 | $4,156 | $26,844 |
| 2024 | $8,590 | $31,000 | $4,156 | $26,844 |
| 2023 | $8,530 | $31,000 | $4,156 | $26,844 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $25,542 | $3,658 | $21,884 |
| 2021 | $8,195 | $25,540 | $3,657 | $21,883 |
| 2020 | $7,988 | $25,540 | $3,657 | $21,883 |
| 2019 | $8,455 | $23,597 | $3,325 | $20,272 |
| 2018 | $8,214 | $23,597 | $3,325 | $20,272 |
| 2017 | $6,806 | $23,597 | $3,325 | $20,272 |
| 2016 | $6,177 | $20,028 | $2,826 | $17,202 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $20,028 | $2,826 | $17,202 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $20,028 | $2,826 | $17,202 |
| 2013 | $5,556 | $21,113 | $2,826 | $18,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map