7921 W 79th Place Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 W 79th Place, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $367,434, approximately $277 per square foot. 7921 W 79th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robina Lyle Elementary, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Straczek Franciszek and Straczek Stanislawa
Bought by
Gasienica Roj Aneta and Gasienica Roj Tomasz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Straczek Franciszek and Straczek Stanislawa
Bought by
Straczek Franciszek and Straczek Stanislawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Siedlinski Michael J and Siedlinski Linda
Bought by
Straczek Franciszek and Straczek Stanislawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasienica Roj Aneta | -- | None Available | |
| Straczek Franciszek | -- | -- | |
| Straczek Franciszek | $272,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Straczek Franciszek | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Straczek Franciszek | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,208 | $30,001 | $2,858 | $27,143 |
| 2024 | $9,208 | $30,001 | $2,858 | $27,143 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $30,001 | $2,858 | $27,143 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $18,852 | $2,540 | $16,312 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $19,871 | $2,540 | $17,331 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $21,399 | $2,540 | $18,859 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $18,265 | $2,381 | $15,884 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $18,265 | $2,381 | $15,884 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | $18,265 | $2,381 | $15,884 |
| 2016 | $6,198 | $17,632 | $2,063 | $15,569 |
| 2015 | $5,821 | $17,632 | $2,063 | $15,569 |
| 2014 | $6,568 | $20,087 | $2,063 | $18,024 |
| 2013 | $5,960 | $20,110 | $2,063 | $18,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map