7922 Vernon Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $361,493 - $475,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7922 Vernon Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $414,373, approximately $227 per square foot. 7922 Vernon Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Rolling View Estates Inc
Bought by
Johnson Maxine Lee and Lee Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Maxine Lee | $145,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $354,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $331,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $307,500 | $93,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $299,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $294,900 | $93,000 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $280,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $266,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $242,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $231,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map