NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,038,989

1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft
$1,889/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Park
  • P.S. 154 Rated A-
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2024

This home is located at 7923 149th St Unit 1FL, Flushing, NY 11367 since 24 June 2024 and is currently priced at $1,038,989. This property was built in 1950. 7923 149th St Unit 1FL is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and St. Nicholas of Tolentine Catholic Academy.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Derrick Lin

E Realty International Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-886-8110 License #10401365415 Listed on: 06/24/2024

E Realty International Corp

Last Renter's Agent

Susan Chen

B Square Realty License #10401370792

B Square Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Entrance

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Kitchen in Efficiency Studio

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Schools

  • Ps 154 Elementary School
  • Is 250 Robert F Kennedy Comm Middle School (The
  • North Queens Community High School

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06691-0091

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

2,352 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-07-01
  • LegalRentalYN: 1
  • RentType1: 1 Year
  • SmokingYN: 0
  • WholeHouseRentalYN: 0

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Other/See Remarks
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1950
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Effective: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: 718-886-8110
  • ONE_LeaseTerms: 12 Months
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Efficiency Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 550
  • SquareFootage: 550.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 0

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 250 Robert F Kennedy Comm Ms (The

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 06691-0091
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 154
  • High School: North Queens Community High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Alexander Ng As Executor
Bought by
Lin Qing
Current Estimated Value
$1,038,989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lin Qing $890,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Rented $1,800 -2.7% --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,954 $47,256 $12,431 $34,825
2025 $8,796 $44,582 $12,855 $31,727
2024 $8,796 $43,793 $13,707 $30,086
2023 $8,613 $42,408 $11,250 $31,158
2022 $7,988 $65,580 $16,920 $48,660
2021 $7,629 $54,360 $16,920 $37,440
2020 $7,205 $54,420 $16,920 $37,500
2019 $3,158 $58,440 $16,920 $41,520
2018 $6,545 $35,340 $12,365 $22,975
2017 $6,151 $33,343 $13,452 $19,891
2016 $3,643 $33,343 $13,452 $19,891
2015 $3,355 $30,960 $18,780 $12,180
2014 $3,355 $30,412 $16,583 $13,829
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3561245

OneKey® MLS

APN: 06691-0091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.