7923 Bobolink Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,424/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
- No HOA
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Quaint and Cozy Gem Hidden in College Hill Come and see this newly updated 4bdrm1bath with original hardwood floors on main level. The kitchen has a new Stainless Steel stove and dishwasher. New counter tops, backsplash, lights, and flooring. The bathroom has a new vanity, flooring and fixtures. The upstairs has 2 carpeted bedrooms, and new lights. One car garage has a new garage door opener. All smoke detectors and water heater were replaced mid 2025. All ceiling fans are new. Basement is unfinished and both living area and basement are freshly painted. Monitored alarm system is currently under contract and will need to be transferred. Missing window screens will be replaced in mid-February.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,148
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 8,799 Sq Ft Lot
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,338 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Insulated Windows
- Home Security System
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $49,536 | $11,935 | $37,601 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $49,536 | $11,935 | $37,601 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $49,536 | $11,935 | $37,601 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $32,281 | $9,716 | $22,565 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $32,281 | $9,716 | $22,565 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $32,281 | $9,716 | $22,565 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $28,316 | $8,523 | $19,793 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $28,316 | $8,523 | $19,793 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $28,316 | $8,523 | $19,793 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $28,148 | $9,097 | $19,051 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $28,148 | $9,097 | $19,051 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $28,148 | $9,097 | $19,051 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $29,016 | $9,377 | $19,639 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $217,900 | -0.9% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $49,500 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Legal Action Court Order | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,900 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $81,797 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $93,600 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1863113
APN: 247-0005-0273
- 1277 Brushwood Ave
- 7873 Bobolink Dr
- 1291 W Galbraith Rd
- 7811 Bitteroot Ln
- 6709 Devonwood Dr
- 6924 Clovernook Ave
- 1382 W Galbraith Rd
- 1343 Thomwood Dr
- 6926 Kleindale Ave
- 6917 Kleindale Ave
- 6785 Marvin Ave
- 6669 Kirkland Dr
- 6538 S Oak Knoll Dr
- 1088 Pinehollow Ln
- 6577 Kirkland Dr
- 1472 Larrywood Ln
- 1058 Pinehollow Ln
- 6501 Edwood Ave
- 6481 Devonwood Dr
- 1533 Corcoran Place
- 1217 W Galbraith Rd
- 1209 W Galbraith Rd
- 1104 Archland Dr
- 8565 Daly Rd
- 1494 Clovernoll Dr
- 1015 Thunderbird Dr
- 8413 Cottonwood Dr Unit 3
- 8838 Cabot Dr
- 1740 Bising Ave