7923 Ellet Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $760,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7923 Ellet Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $709,211, approximately $531 per square foot. 7923 Ellet Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Mays Vernon H
Bought by
Murphy Sean P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Outstanding Balance
$181,708
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Sean P | $449,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Sean P | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $684,990 | $311,000 | $373,990 |
| 2024 | $7,471 | $644,860 | $291,000 | $353,860 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $631,250 | $291,000 | $340,250 |
| 2022 | $6,971 | $609,580 | $276,000 | $333,580 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $543,370 | $251,000 | $292,370 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $495,790 | $230,000 | $265,790 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $485,580 | $225,000 | $260,580 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $451,560 | $201,000 | $250,560 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $451,560 | $201,000 | $250,560 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $436,650 | $191,000 | $245,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map