7923 W 15th Ct Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $817,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7923 W 15th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $760,256, approximately $378 per square foot. 7923 W 15th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Vega Mary
Bought by
Martin Yoandy and Martin Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$198,190
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$562,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Vega Jose
Bought by
Vega Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Yoandy | $283,500 | Attorney | |
| Vega Mary | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |