7924 E 27th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,469 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7924 E 27th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $260,117, approximately $150 per square foot. 7924 E 27th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Tracy Development Inc
Bought by
Kohlbeck Jeffrey G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Tracy David L and Tracy Patricia L
Bought by
Tracy Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlbeck Jeffrey G | $147,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Tracy Development Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tracy Development Inc | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $20,637 | $2,970 | $17,667 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $19,655 | $3,243 | $16,412 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $18,719 | $2,971 | $15,748 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $17,828 | $3,396 | $14,432 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $16,979 | $3,234 | $13,745 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $16,170 | $3,080 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $16,170 | $3,080 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $16,170 | $3,080 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $16,170 | $3,080 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $16,170 | $3,080 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $16,170 | $3,080 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $16,170 | $3,080 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map