7925 Sully Place Dublin, OH 43016
Sawmill Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $501,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 Sully Place, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $476,263, approximately $200 per square foot. 7925 Sully Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Sawmill Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Miller William R
Bought by
Schorr Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,550
Outstanding Balance
$59,298
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$416,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Miller Rebecca I
Bought by
Miller William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Regrut Peter C
Bought by
Rebecca I Miller
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorr Mary G | $172,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Miller William R | -- | -- | |
| Rebecca I Miller | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schorr Mary G | $254,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebecca I Miller | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 | $139,200 | $41,090 | $98,110 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $139,200 | $41,090 | $98,110 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $139,195 | $41,090 | $98,105 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $113,160 | $36,230 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $7,379 | $113,160 | $36,230 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $113,160 | $36,230 | $76,930 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $92,680 | $30,170 | $62,510 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $92,680 | $30,170 | $62,510 |
| 2017 | $6,264 | $92,680 | $30,170 | $62,510 |
| 2016 | $5,305 | $73,720 | $21,110 | $52,610 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $73,720 | $21,110 | $52,610 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $73,720 | $21,110 | $52,610 |
| 2013 | $2,712 | $73,710 | $21,105 | $52,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map