NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $707,946 - $799,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2012

Last sale price $282,500 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,805 / mo

383 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Seminole Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2012

THIS IS NOT A SHORT SALE!!!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY CALL LISTING AGENT!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daisy Rubio

Allstate Realty Services Inc License #0357512 Listed on: 04/14/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Daisy Rubio

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,149

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Flat Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 79x109
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • S And Z Sub Condos
  • S And Z Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-03-010-0040

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,149

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Architectural Style: Attached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 79x109
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: S AND Z SUB
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 282500
  • InternetRemarks: Roof re-done with tiles, income $2700.00 per month. Good deal
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1817
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat Tile
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: S AND Z SUB
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-03-010-0040
  • Zoning: 57/GENER

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5149

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Berrocal Alfonso E and Berrocal Mirtha
Bought by
Berrocal Alfonso and Berrocal Mirtha
Current Estimated Value
$747,987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Olin Johnny A
Bought by
Berrocal Mirtha and Berrocal Alfonso E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Olin Johnny A and Cuenca Daisy N
Bought by
Olin Johnny A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1994
Sold by
Olin Johnny A
Bought by
Olin Johnny A and Cuenca Daisy N

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Olin Johnny A and Williams Elisa
Bought by
Olin Johnny A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Clemow Judith J
Bought by
Olin Johnny A and Williams Elisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Us Amer
Bought by
Clemow Judith J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.39%

Berrocal Alfonso -- Attorney
Berrocal Mirtha $281,500 Attorney
Olin Johnny A -- U S Fidelity Title Company
Olin Johnny A -- --
Olin Johnny A -- --
Olin Johnny A -- --
Clemow Judith J $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Olin Johnny A $120,000
Previous Owner Olin Johnny A $114,292
Previous Owner Clemow Judith J $97,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Sold $282,500 -0.9% $155 / Sq Ft
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2011 04/14/11 For Sale $285,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,789 $489,325 -- --
2024 $8,439 $444,841 -- --
2023 $8,439 $404,401 $0 $0
2022 $7,606 $367,638 $0 $0
2021 $6,852 $334,217 $177,221 $156,996
2020 $6,623 $320,291 $161,110 $159,181
2019 $6,493 $312,060 $150,692 $161,368
2018 $6,783 $364,398 $133,987 $230,411
2017 $6,450 $293,656 $0 $0
2016 $5,686 $262,312 $0 $0
2015 $5,232 $238,466 $0 $0
2014 $5,035 $222,869 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: M1495024

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4003-010-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.