7925 Wise Ave Baltimore, MD 21222
Studio
--
Bath
8,980
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 Wise Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222. 7925 Wise Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,210,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,131,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,051,900 | $43,600 | $1,008,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,033,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,015,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60 | $998,000 | $43,600 | $954,400 |
| 2019 | $60 | $988,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $979,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $970,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $949,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $928,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $907,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map