$214,500
$13K PRICE DROP

7926 Ditzler Ave Raytown, MO 64138

Estimated payment $1,389/month

Total Views 12,819
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,779 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Ranch home on almost half an acre! When you enter the home, you are met by the huge, vaulted living room w/ceiling fan, gas fireplace, that also walks out to the deck. Oversized kitchen partially opens to the living room with tile floors that also walks out to deck. Great space for entertaining. Formal dining room, 1st floor laundry, plus an extra finished room for storage or hobbies. 3 full bathrooms and 3 good sized bedrooms in this home. 2 car attached garage plus 1 car detached garage/shop for storage and hobbies. Home is set back off the road with large trees and a circle driveway. Newer roof. Home does need some work and updating.

Listing Agent

Bill Brown

Tom Jones Realtors LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-244-4954 License #2003032113 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 21,192 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,779 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: AS IS
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-830-02-41-01-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,943

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1779
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Bill Brown
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSTOJO
  • List Office Name: Tom Jones Realtors LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-244-4954
  • Living Area: 1779
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-244-4954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: AS IS
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Wood Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21192
  • Parcel Number: 45-830-02-41-01-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Heatherton
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2943
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,772 $32,414 $5,514 $26,900
2024 $2,753 $30,723 $2,656 $28,067
2023 $2,753 $30,723 $2,430 $28,293
2022 $2,306 $24,510 $1,872 $22,638
2021 $2,314 $24,510 $1,872 $22,638
2020 $2,329 $24,442 $1,872 $22,570
2019 $2,317 $24,442 $1,872 $22,570
2018 $1,524 $16,654 $3,041 $13,613
2017 $1,318 $16,654 $3,041 $13,613
2016 $1,318 $14,482 $2,544 $11,938
2014 $1,294 $14,060 $2,470 $11,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $214,500 -2.3% $121 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $219,500 -1.8% $123 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $223,500 -1.5% $126 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $227,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $95,120 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $85,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $23,780 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2614117

Heartland MLS

APN: 45-830-02-41-01-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.